traqx
All use cases →

USE CASE · INCLUDED IN traqx

Included · no module fee

Supplier Assessment

Prepare a supplier assessment from your criteria, supplier evidence and applicable procedures.

Start free now

Registration → 15-minute intro call → personal activation

See traqx →
traqxWORK CASE · REVIEW STATE
Supplier Assessment · product view in traqx
Real product view · synthetic demo data
HUMAN REVIEWOpen · expert decision required

THE RECURRING PATTERN

Your context becomes a reviewable document.

The work case uses the same controlled traqx logic as every other document use case.

01 · INPUT

Templates and governing context

Word or Excel templates, SOPs, policies and project sources

02 · traqx

Research, draft and edit natively

Sources, changes and open points stay connected in the work state.

03 · OUTPUT

Supplier Assessment

The expert reviews and decides; formal approval stays in the responsible process.

SUPPLIER ASSESSMENT

Evidence exists. The comparison consumes time.

Questionnaires, certificates, audit reports, contracts and SLAs have to be checked against internal criteria, SOPs and the assessment template.

01
TODAY

Criteria and evidence are separated

For each criterion, the reviewer has to find the relevant passage across multiple supplier documents.

CONTROL IN traqx

Criterion and evidence connected

traqx maps relevant passages from controlled supplier documents to the assessment criterion.

02
TODAY

Gaps look like answers

Missing, expired or contradictory evidence is easy to miss in assessment spreadsheets.

CONTROL IN traqx

Gaps stay visible

Missing or conflicting information is marked as an open point rather than silently completed.

03
TODAY

The assessment is hard to reproduce

Rationales and sources do not sit consistently with the assessment draft.

CONTROL IN traqx

Assessment proposal with its basis

The draft shows source and rationale; the accountable expert corrects and decides.

Built for the AI requirements of EU GMP Annex 22: AI prepares the work, your experts review and decide — traceable in the audit trail.

SUPPLIER ASSESSMENT IN traqx

From supplier evidence to a reviewable assessment draft.

Your SOP, criteria and template define the standard. traqx structures the evidence and prepares the document draft.

  1. 01
    01 · GROUND

    Define the assessment frame

    Applicable SOPs, criteria, risk class and the assessment template are connected as the controlled standard.

    Result · defined assessment frame
  2. 02
    02 · ANALYSE

    Map supplier evidence

    Questionnaires, certificates, audit reports, contracts and SLAs are researched against the criteria.

    Result · source mapping
  3. 03
    03 · GENERATE

    Prepare gaps and assessment

    traqx marks open evidence and prepares answers, rationales and assessment proposals in the template.

    Result · Supplier Assessment draft
  4. 04
    04 · REVIEW

    Review and decide professionally

    The accountable expert reviews the evidence and decides through the established supplier process.

    Result · human decision

REVIEW CRITERIA

Useful only when the work state is reviewable.

No autonomous quality decision or formal release: traqx prepares document work; the accountable expert decides.

01SourceGROUND

The governing SOP, policy, template or project source stays connected.

02StatusVERIFY

Proposals, open points and missing evidence remain distinguishable.

03HumanDECIDE

The accountable expert reviews and decides in the responsible quality process.

DOCUMENT USE CASE · INCLUDED IN traqx

How does traqx support Supplier Assessments?

traqx connects your qualification or assessment SOP, criteria, templates and submitted supplier evidence. It maps documents to criteria, flags missing or conflicting evidence and prepares the Supplier Assessment in the intended template. Your team reviews and decides; formal supplier approval remains in the responsible process.

How does software support supplier qualification?

Supplier qualification has to show why a supplier is suitable for the defined scope, which evidence supports that decision and what is still missing. ICH Q10 identifies pre-selection assessment, clear responsibilities and ongoing performance monitoring as core controls. traqx brings criteria, documents, gaps and requalification dates together from your released sources and shows what each statement rests on. The decision stays with the accountable team.

FAQ

Frame Supplier Assessments with traqx clearly.

Are Supplier Assessments included in traqx?

Yes. Document-based preparation of Supplier Assessments is part of traqx and carries no separate module fee.

Which supplier documents can traqx use?

For example questionnaires, certificates, audit reports, contracts, SLAs and other approved evidence—limited to the source room you define.

Does traqx approve a supplier?

No. traqx prepares the assessment draft and makes evidence, gaps and rationales visible. Formal decision remains with the accountable team.

ONE PRODUCT · ONE REAL DOCUMENT

Evaluate it on your own supplier case.

In the 15-minute introductory call, we clarify your template, governing SOP or policy and concrete task. If a product walkthrough is the right next step, we arrange it separately.

Start free now

Registration → 15-minute intro call → personal activation